Warning: imagejpeg(/home/relephanttheatre/public_html/image/cache/data/category_38/VICTORSTAR Water Resistant Bluetooth 30 Shower Speaker Handsfree Portable Speakerphone with Builtin Mic 6hrs of playtime Control Buttons and Dedicated Suction Cup for Showers Bathroom Pool Boat Car Beach amp Outdoor Use White B015SCRIJU-200x200.jpg): failed to open stream: File name too long in /home/relephanttheatre/public_html/system/library/image.php on line 45 0.5M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | ofnr lc-lc mmf in/outdoor - B01I2EGO9G

  • OM1 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A red fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors (clips not included) for hard to reach spaces. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra durability.

  • Length: 0.5 Meter (1.64ft)

  • Product Type: Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Jacket Color: Orange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.

  • Core / Cladding: 62.5/125µm - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)

  • Size :0.5 Meter (1.64ft)

    OM1 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable with Corning optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner orange colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C. Each end of this robust, outdoor fiber patch cord, is terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors (clips not included) for compact, high density, environments.
    Our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic cables are custom made and some orders may need 1-2 day lead time, however most ship in a day. Each custom fiber optic assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may also require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.
    Lengths available in our online catalog for indoor/outdoor Om1 Lc-Lc 62.5/125 multimode duplex: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.
    Didn't find what you're looking for?
    Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order.
    Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team w

    0.5M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | ofnr lc-lc mmf in/outdoor - B01I2EGO9G

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    0.5M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | ofnr lc-lc mmf in/outdoor - B01I2EGO9G

    • Product Code: B01I2EGO9G
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $107.96
    • $68.95


    Available Options


    Latest

    Esimen Case for Anker Soundcore Motion Q Portable Bluetooth Speaker Carry Cover Bag Protective Box (Case) - B07D6QBF9F

    Esimen Case for Anker Soundcore Motion Q Portable Bluetooth Speaker Carry Cover Bag Protective Box (Case) - B07D6QBF9F

    Our case features a very comfortable rubberized handle that allows the Case For Anker Sound..

    $32.65 $120.29

    OKCSC Mini Bluetooth Speaker BM3D Portable Wireless HD Sound & Enhanced Bass Audio Player with TWS function Built-in-Mic for iPhone IOS Andriods(rose gold) - B075XM7HNW