• USB Digital Connection for iPod and iPhone on the front panel

  • 1080p compatible HDMI with 3D and Audio Return Channel

  • YPAO sound optimization for automatic speaker setup

  • Turn on volume setting and Maximum Volume Settings

  • Compressed Music Enhancer with CINENA DSP for full rich sound from all sources

  • The new Yamaha RX-471 is a 5.1-channel AV Receiver with 4 in/1 out HDMI (3D and ARC compatibility), front panel USB Digital Connection for iPhone and iPod, HD Audio decoding with CINEMA DSP 3D, YPAO and SCENE functions.

    High Sound Quality 1080p-compatible HDMI (4 in/1 out) Supports Deep Color (30/36 bit), x.v.Color, 24 Hz Refresh Rate and Auto Lip-Sync compensation HDMI with 3D and Audio Return ChannelAdvanced Features SCENE buttons with direct power on (BD/, TV, CD and Radio) - quick and simple to use, HDMI CEC turns on TV & BD player Front panel USB Digital Connection for iPhone and iPod iPod/iPhone song titles displayed in English and Western European languages on the front panel Simple, multi-language GUI with on-screen display including album art HDMI CEC with versatile control from AV Receiver remote control YPAO sound optimization for automatic speaker setup Audio input assign capability for HDMI and component video input Ability to change HDMI input while in Standby Through mode iPod/iPhone compatibility with optional YDS-12 Universal Dock Wireless connection for iPod/iPhone with optional YID-W10 Bluetooth (A2DP) compatibility with optional Yamaha Bluetooth Wireless Audio Receiver YBA-10Surround Realism HD Audio decoding with CINEMA DSP (17 DSP programs) Compressed Music Enhancer Virtual Presence Speaker function for CINEMA DSP 3D surround without Front Presence Speakers Adaptive DRC (Dynamic Range Control) and Adaptive DSP level SILENT CINEMA and Virtual CINEMA DSPEco-Friendly Design Auto power down function with variable time setting Low Standby Power Consumption Inputs - 4 HDMI, 1 USB, 2 Radio Antenna, 1 Dock Terminal, 2 Optical Digital, 2 Coaxial Digital, 4 Analog Audio, 2 Component Video, 5 Composite Video, Audio Mini Jack Outputs - 1 HDMI, 1 Analog Audio, 1 Component Video, 1 Composite AV, 5ch Speaker, 1 Subwoofer, 1 Headphone Jack Dim

    Yamaha RX-V471BL 5.1-Channel AV Receiver (OLD VERSION) - B004QR56R0

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    Yamaha RX-V471BL 5.1-Channel AV Receiver (OLD VERSION) - B004QR56R0

    • Product Code: B004QR56R0
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $114.82
    • $110.85


    Latest

    OM1 ST ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 200 Meter - B079X4XDFH

    OM1 ST ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 200 Meter - B079X4XDFH

    OM1 ST/ST Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables. OFNP multimode fiber (..

    $68.95 $109.22

    YAMAHA R-N301BL Network Stereo Receiver  Black - B011I5LH9I

    YAMAHA R-N301BL Network Stereo Receiver Black - B011I5LH9I

    100W Plus 100W (40Hz, 20kHz) Stream network content: Sp..

    $113.25 $733.22

    J&D Gold Plated [Copper Shell] [Heavy Duty] 3.5mm 1/8" TRS Male to 2 X 3.5mm 1/8" TS Male Stereo Audio Adapter Cable - 15 Feet (4.5 Meter) - B077ZDZR6H

    J&D Gold Plated [Copper Shell] [Heavy Duty] 3.5mm 1/8" TRS Male to 2 X 3.5mm 1/8" TS Male Stereo Audio Adapter Cable - 15 Feet (4.5 Meter) - B077ZDZR6H

    [Easy Connection] Connecting your smartphone, laptop or PC with a 3.5mm jack output to a de..

    $17.24 $137.65

    Garyesh Soundbar New LP-08 2.1 Channel USB MP3 Player Bluetooth Wireless Sound Bar Speaker (gold) - B07CPN5M3F

    Garyesh Soundbar New LP-08 2.1 Channel USB MP3 Player Bluetooth Wireless Sound Bar Speaker (gold) - B07CPN5M3F

    Built-in high-capacity lithium-ion battery, DC5V charging ..

    $74.53 $116.75