• TME Open Reel Audio Splicing Tape 1/4 in X 82 Ft in Logo Poly Pack for RMGI Quantegy Maxell AMPEX ATR Media AC1S89B1C - B00NNSO11K

  • Repositionable

  • 1/4" x 82' on Blue Core

  • TME AC1S89B1-C comes double sealed in a TME logo zip bag.

  • DESCRIPTION: TMETM AC1S89B1-C, available exclusively from US Recording, is similar to RMGI and 3M 67 splicing tape and is ideal for professional home use. Designed for use in splicing magnetic tape to leader tape or making intra-tape splices. This tape is re-positionable in case you need to adjust your splice and totally grips the media after being firmly pressed onto the media. This splicing tape is custom made in Europe to TMETM specifications. Specially formulated for back coated tapes like RMGI Emtec, 3M, AMPEX, or ATR. For 1/4" tape. 82' long on 1" blue plastic core. Comes double sealed in a blue zip pouch for fuzz free storage. Made in Europe. FEATURES & BENEFITS: Minimal adhesive buildup on cutting blades High shear, special non-oozing adhesive great for back coated tapes High strength (exceeds 3 KG test) Uniform roll unwind, no more jerky unwind Precision slitting tolerances Slit and certified ISO 9001 compliant TECHNICAL DATA: Color: Blue Core: Green Substrate: .0009 inch...... 23 microns Adhesive: .0002 inch...... 5 microns Total: .0011 inch...... 28 microns

    TME Open Reel Audio Splicing Tape 1/4 in X 82 Ft in Logo Poly Pack for RMGI Quantegy Maxell AMPEX ATR Media AC1S89B1C - B00NNSO11K

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    TME Open Reel Audio Splicing Tape 1/4 in X 82 Ft in Logo Poly Pack for RMGI Quantegy Maxell AMPEX ATR Media AC1S89B1C - B00NNSO11K

    • Product Code: B00NNSO11K
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $106.27
    • $95.99


    Latest

    ELAC Debut 2.0 OW4.2 On-Wall Speakers  Black (Pair) - B07B4LXZKJ

    ELAC Debut 2.0 OW4.2 On-Wall Speakers Black (Pair) - B07B4LXZKJ

    Coverage includes repairs or replacement, with no deductibles ..

    $119.14 $545.57

    Fosa HiFi 3.5mm Amplifier Mini Portable Headphone Amplifier Amp Noise Cancelling for Cell Phone(Gold) - B078LZSH59
    C&E CNE72180 LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 2m (6.6-Feet  Yellow) - B00CUDWH3S

    C&E CNE72180 LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 2m (6.6-Feet Yellow) - B00CUDWH3S

    Coverage includes replacement, with no deductibles ..

    $36.49 $135.37

    Vibe-Tribe Orbit Yale Blue: 15 Watt Bluetooth Vibration Speaker with Hands Free. - B019HS8B4W

    Vibe-Tribe Orbit Yale Blue: 15 Watt Bluetooth Vibration Speaker with Hands Free. - B019HS8B4W

    Coverage includes replacement, with no deductibles ..

    $114.25 $224.50