• 1.Lower Insertion Loss

  • 2.High Return Loss

  • 3.Excellent Repeatability

  • 4.Environmentally Stable

  • 5.Each insert performance is good

  • Size :5M

    Description

    Application:
    1.Telecom and Datacom
    2.Storage Network
    3.CATV & Multimedia Application
    4.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
    5.Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test

    Features:

    1.Lower Insertion Loss
    2.High Return Loss
    3.Excellent Repeatability
    4.Environmentally Stable

    Parameters:

    1.Fiber Typ: Single-Mode
    2.Connector (s): SC Connector
    3.Cable Length: 3m/5m/10m/15m
    Ferrule material: ceramic
    Insertion loss: ≤0.3
    Echo wear: ≥ 45 ≥ 60 ≥ 50
    Interchangeability: ≤0.2db
    Environmental parameters: Operating temperature: -40 ~ +80
    Storage temperature: -40 ~ +85
    Number of plugs: ≥1000
    Tensile type: 4KG
    Fiber type: Singlemode
    Product weight:19g

    Package Included:

    1 x SC-SC Single-Mode Fiber cable

    SC SC Single Mode Cable Fiber Optic Patch Lianshi SC to SC Optical Connector 3m 5m 10m 15m (5M) - B06ZYDWFW2

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    SC SC Single Mode Cable Fiber Optic Patch Lianshi SC to SC Optical Connector 3m 5m 10m 15m (5M) - B06ZYDWFW2

    • Product Code: B06ZYDWFW2
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $104.56
    • $27.55


    Available Options


    Latest

    66 Channel LS20031 GPS 5Hz Receiver Retail - B007R9SWUM

    66 Channel LS20031 GPS 5Hz Receiver Retail - B007R9SWUM

    66 Channel LS20031 GPS 5Hz Receiver Retail ..

    $75.85 $111.47

    Fenteer DC 7-12V 500mA Ham Radio Telegraph CW Morse Code Decoder Reader Translator - B079DKZRL6

    Fenteer DC 7-12V 500mA Ham Radio Telegraph CW Morse Code Decoder Reader Translator - B079DKZRL6

    Condition: 100% brand new and good quality Power supply..

    $42.33 $154.14

    Turntable Lab: Record Weight - White - B00YHYC1CU

    Turntable Lab: Record Weight - White - B00YHYC1CU

    Coverage includes replacement, with no deductibles ..

    $102.67 $210.07