• Pro-Ject Debut Carbon (DC) Turntable With Ortofon 2M Red Cartridge - Piano Black - B00IIMXATU

  • Coverage includes repairs or replacement, with no deductibles

  • Surge protection starts when your product ships

  • Your product is fixed, in the event we are unable to fix your product, you will receive a reimbursement for the purchase price you paid for the covered product

  • Fully transferable; cancel anytime

  • Contract delivered by email , so no papers to file

  • The first Debut turntable, introduced in the late 1990s, was a revolution for the hi-fi industry. For the first time after the arrival of Compact Disc and the assumed demise of vinyl records, an analogue product re-emerged in the “mass market” – something all music lovers could afford. The new DEBUT Carbon DC was designed to set new standards in this category for the coming decade – perfectly timed as analogue today is again a respected source, while the demand for good turntables is growing again! The most obvious improvement is the inclusion of a CARBON TUBE for the tonearm, which increases stiffness and decreases unwanted resonance. This material normally is extensively used in high-end tonearms, but – because of cost reasons – was never used in products at lower price levels. Together with other improvements like an increase in platter size and weight to realize even smoother rotation, the overall sound quality is greatly improved. The approved belt drive design offers low noise AC motor with effective motor decoupling (utilising TPE-damping) and ultra precision frequency DC-driven AC generator (like Speed Box) for ultimate speed stability without unwanted vibration.

    Pro-Ject Debut Carbon (DC) Turntable With Ortofon 2M Red Cartridge - Piano Black - B00IIMXATU

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    Pro-Ject Debut Carbon (DC) Turntable With Ortofon 2M Red Cartridge - Piano Black - B00IIMXATU

    • Product Code: B00IIMXATU
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $1,077.21
    • $114.02


    Latest

    Klipsch R-15PM Powered Monitor - Black (Pair) Gate PlayFi Gateway Wireless MultiRoom Hub - B07F2SCF6S

    Klipsch R-15PM Powered Monitor - Black (Pair) Gate PlayFi Gateway Wireless MultiRoom Hub - B07F2SCF6S

    Bundle includes R-15PM Powered Monitors and Gate PlayFi Gateway Wireless Multi-Room Hub ..

    $78.59 $116.93

    Pyle Currency Adhesive Tape Roll Audio Component Equalizer White (PRTPRMBN200RL) - B072F78RJP
    SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series - B00T38YPQ0
    OM1 SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable - 3 Meter (9.8ft) - B015VJ5ZCC

    OM1 SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable - 3 Meter (9.8ft) - B015VJ5ZCC

    OM1 SC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. Terminated with durable ceramic f..

    $109.61 $119.13