• OM3 LC to LC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable. Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission. A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • Jacket Color: Aqua - This is the standard jacket color for OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode fiber cables and OM4 40/100Gb Multimode fiber optic patch cables.

  • Core / Cladding: 50/125?m - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)

  • Optical Mode Type: OM3 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 300 meter rated glass at 10Gb

  • Mode Type: Multimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode

  • Size :2 Meter (6.56ft)

    OM3 LC to LC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable with Corning optical fiber, 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm) jumper and precision ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including clips) for compact, high cable density environments. A solid 10Gb 50/125 multimode optical assembly for your fiber optic network needs; wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors. Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Orders for Om3 Lc Lc 10g 50/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

    OM3 LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable - 2 Meter (6.6ft) - B0099S4K96

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    OM3 LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable - 2 Meter (6.6ft) - B0099S4K96

    • Product Code: B0099S4K96
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $212.84
    • $80.00


    Available Options


    Latest

    measy av220 Wireless AV Sender Transmission 200m AV Sender Audio Video Transmitter and Receiver for TV (1TX to 2RX) - B07G11BL5R

    measy av220 Wireless AV Sender Transmission 200m AV Sender Audio Video Transmitter and Receiver for TV (1TX to 2RX) - B07G11BL5R

    Uses 2.4GHz ISM frequency band, multiple selective channels supported for Anti-interface fr..

    $80.16 $124.27

    Tootu Women O-Neck Long Sleeves Printing Plus Size Tops Loose Blouse - B07FMXRS2V

    Tootu Women O-Neck Long Sleeves Printing Plus Size Tops Loose Blouse - B07FMXRS2V

    100% Polyester Product information:Gender:Women,Season:..

    $15.10 $129.05

    Canon BCI-6C  BCI-6M  BCI-6Y - B004ZNSG7C

    Canon BCI-6C BCI-6M BCI-6Y - B004ZNSG7C

    5-inch black/white TV AM/FM weather band radio with aut..

    $99.54 $117.79