• Monoprice Monolith K-BAS Reference Series Bookshelf Speakers (Each) - B01NBTG1JH

  • 50 Watts RMS, 150 Watts Peak

  • 5.25" Polypropylene + Mica Cone Woofer

  • 1" -Cooled Titanium Dome Tweeter

  • 39Hz-20kHz 2.2db Frequency Response

  • 8 Ohms Impedance. 87dB Sensitivity

  • Enjoy great bass in a bookshelf space! The Monolith K-BĀS Reference Series Bookshelf Speakers utilize K-BĀS (Kinetic Bass Amplification System) technology to give you low bass extension that no other speaker at this size or in this price range can match. Featuring an impressive soundstage, pinpoint detail, and incredible articulation – all with bass you can feel - these speakers are perfect for apartment dwellers, audiophiles, or anyone that loves great sound!

    K-BĀS: The Kinetic Bass Amplification System utilizes a specially designed cabinet and port technology to produce incredibly powerful bass.

    Style: While Monolith believes in function over form, there is nothing wrong with having speakers that look good, too. The simple yet elegant appearance of the semi-gloss, satin black finish is complemented by the black woofer cone and titanium dome tweeter. A black cloth speaker grill is also included.

    Imaging: Utilizing a 1" titanium dome tweeter and a 5.25 polypropylene _ mica woofer, the Monolith K-BĀS Reference Series speaker places instruments and voices in an amazingly layered and precise soundstage. Spatial focus, depth, width, and accuracy are hallmarks of the design.

    Monoprice Monolith K-BAS Reference Series Bookshelf Speakers (Each) - B01NBTG1JH

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    Monoprice Monolith K-BAS Reference Series Bookshelf Speakers (Each) - B01NBTG1JH

    • Product Code: B01NBTG1JH
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $128.12
    • $89.23


    Latest

    CloverTale Outlet Wall Mount Holder Stand for Alexa Echo Dot Home Mini By Google Round Speaker Accessories (White) - B078P84FV3

    CloverTale Outlet Wall Mount Holder Stand for Alexa Echo Dot Home Mini By Google Round Speaker Accessories (White) - B078P84FV3

    CloverTale Outlet Wall Mount Holder Stand for Alexa Echo Dot Home Mini By Google Round Speaker Acces..

    $116.73 $115.06

    Jeirdus 50Meters 160ft FC to FC Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord FC-FC - B07B3P9HVM
    Polk Audio MC80 High Performance In-Ceiling Speaker - B002JTE0W4

    Polk Audio MC80 High Performance In-Ceiling Speaker - B002JTE0W4

    Frequency Response 50-20,000 Hz (-3dB) 3/4" Aimable Sil..

    $99.71 $121.12

    Denon AVR-X3300W 7.2 Channel Full 4K Ultra HD A/V Receiver with Built-In Wi-Fi and Bluetooth - B01HL8KYAY

    Denon AVR-X3300W 7.2 Channel Full 4K Ultra HD A/V Receiver with Built-In Wi-Fi and Bluetooth - B01HL8KYAY

    7.2 Channel a/V receiver with 105W per Channel (8 ohms, 20 Hz20 kHz, 0.08-Percent THD) ..

    $113.02 $2,006.11