• Sturdy Construction:Four steel support columns feature a scratch-resistant black powder coat finish. The result is a rigid platform outfitted with a satin finish that cleans easily and resists scratches and scuffs. Each stand is 24 inches tall and is acoustically inert.

  • Rectangular Columns:All four support piers can be filled with sand or steel shot for the ultimate in vibration dampening. This will further reduce any unwanted vibrations or resonances that can color the sound and reduce fidelity.

  • Adjustable Spikes:Each stand comes with adjustable spikes to pierce through your carpet and isolate the stand and your speaker from floor vibrations and resonances.

  • Sturdy & Stylish Steel: The steel support columns bring together durability and a sleek design.

  • The Perfect Speaker Support: Acoustically inert strength and rigidity to support even the heaviest of components and devices.

  • The Monolith Speaker Stand is an ideal pedestal for the home theater speakers in your entertainment system. Sturdy steel columns provide incredible strength and rigidity to support up to 75 lbs. The Monolith Speaker Stand is the perfect way to display your speakers! It comes in singles, not pairs, so if you need 3, 5, or 7 you will not be stuck with a leftover stand.
    The Monolith Speaker Stand is an ideal pedestal for the home theater speakers in your entertainment system. Sturdy steel columns provide incredible strength and rigidity to support up to 75 lbs. The Monolith Speaker Stand is the perfect way to display your speakers! It comes in singles, not pairs, so if you need 3, 5, or 7 you will not be stuck with a leftover stand.
    Sturdy Construction: Four steel support columns feature a scratch-resistant black powder coat finish. The result is a rigid platform outfitted with a satin finish that cleans easily and resists scratches and scuffs. Four soft rubberized top pads are supplied to protect your speaker from scratches and to further isolate your speaker from unwanted acoustic vibrations.

    Monoprice Monolith 32 inch Speaker Stands - Black (Each) | Sturdy Construction Compatible with Bose Harmon Kardon Polk JBL KEF Klipsch Sony Yamaha Pioneer and Others - B07DMB1GCM

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    Monoprice Monolith 32 inch Speaker Stands - Black (Each) | Sturdy Construction Compatible with Bose Harmon Kardon Polk JBL KEF Klipsch Sony Yamaha Pioneer and Others - B07DMB1GCM

    • Product Code: B07DMB1GCM
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $262.34
    • $115.80


    Latest

    C&E SC/SC 2-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 (CNE73774) - B00CUDU62C

    C&E SC/SC 2-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 (CNE73774) - B00CUDU62C

    CAT5E UTP Bootless 350MHz Red 7 ft Network/Phone Produc..

    $15.55 $122.69

    Creative Phone Stand with Amplifier Resonance Loudspeaker  Kobwa Phone Dock Holder with Inductive Speaker for IPhone IPad Samsung and All Other Mobile Devices - B077ZC5X2T