• 5-disc CD changer with HDCD decoding

  • Compatible with CD, CD-R, and CD-RW formats

  • Play exchange lets user change 4 discs while 1 is playing

  • Functions include program play, random play, and intro scan

  • Headphone jack with separate level control

  • Keep the music going louder and longer with this quality 5-disc CD changer by Harman Kardon. Featuring high-end Burr-Brown digital processors, it converts digital signals back to analog without inducing artifacts so the High Definition Compatible Digital (HDCD) processing can deliver the most realistic sound. Includes a wide range of programming options, plus a coax digital output for direct connection to an A/V receiver. CD-R/RW compatible. 5-1/4Hx17-1/2Wx15D".

    Harman Kardon FL8385 5-Disc CD Changer (Discontinued by Manufacturer) - B0000CO2UT

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    Harman Kardon FL8385 5-Disc CD Changer (Discontinued by Manufacturer) - B0000CO2UT

    • Product Code: B0000CO2UT
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $119.45
    • $93.69


    Latest

    OM1 SC SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 125 Meter - B074Q28M9V

    OM1 SC SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 125 Meter - B074Q28M9V

    OM1 SC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. Terminated on both ends with cera..

    $81.36 $103.94

    Sony M-450 Microcassette Recorder with 30 Hours of Battery Life - B00006I5TG

    Sony M-450 Microcassette Recorder with 30 Hours of Battery Life - B00006I5TG

    Provides up to 30 hours on 2 AA alkaline batteries (included) ..

    $76.25 $119.47

    uxcell 18cm 7.1" 3W 8 Ohms Stereo Wall Ceiling Loudspeaker Speaker White - B00LJJYBOM

    uxcell 18cm 7.1" 3W 8 Ohms Stereo Wall Ceiling Loudspeaker Speaker White - B00LJJYBOM

    Product Name : Ceiling Speaker;Materail : Metal, Plastic;Voltage : 100V ..

    $43.69 $109.58