• Coverage includes replacement, with no deductibles

  • Surge protection starts on your date of purchase

  • Easy reimbursement via check delivered right to your door

  • Fully transferable; cancel anytime

  • Contract delivered by email , so no papers to file

  • Size :2m (6ft)  |  Style:SC to ST

    Easy installation

    Beyondtech OM1 SC to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

    EMI immunity

    OM1 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem.

    Properly tested

    Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

    Cable Specifications

    Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm

    Orange Jacket

    Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

    Cable Jacket (3.00mm)

    Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)

    Multimode 62.5/125um

    Standard Zip Cord

    OM1 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA

    Multiple Sizes Available

    ST connector (Fiber patch cord)

    Beyondtech SC ST Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule SC,ST connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

    SC to ST Multimode Duplex are used to connect SC and ST devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

    SC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series - B00SZ9AU2G

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    SC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series - B00SZ9AU2G

    • Product Code: B00SZ9AU2G
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $137.09
    • $80.00


    Available Options


    Latest

    Eaglerich 6GA Car Power Subwoofer Amplifier Speaker Installation Audio Wire Cable Kit with Fuse Holder - B01MSK8G8L
    UE ROLL 360˚ Wireless Bluetooth Speaker — Sugarplum - B00YARCGCE

    UE ROLL 360˚ Wireless Bluetooth Speaker — Sugarplum - B00YARCGCE

    Includes 100% Parts and Labor coverage ..

    $111.33 $260.68

    512MB/1G/2G/4G/8G Portable Rectangle Sport U Disk Lossless Sound Music Media MP3 Player Headset for Adult and Kids (512MB  Green) - B07CRVYBVC
    Dilvpoetry PJ-M8 6J1 Vacuum Tube Amplifier HiFi Mini Bass Bluetooth Digital Amplifier Audio Stereo Preamplifier Class D Home Audio Receiver (Silver) - B07D4F2WRN

    Dilvpoetry PJ-M8 6J1 Vacuum Tube Amplifier HiFi Mini Bass Bluetooth Digital Amplifier Audio Stereo Preamplifier Class D Home Audio Receiver (Silver) - B07D4F2WRN

    TPA3116 Chip - Modulation frequency up to 1.2MHZ, high power output distortion rate of less..

    $110.37 $261.34