• Coverage includes replacement, with no deductibles

  • Surge protection starts on your date of purchase

  • Easy reimbursement via check delivered right to your door

  • Fully transferable; cancel anytime

  • Contract delivered by email , so no papers to file

  • Size :1m (3ft)  |  Style:SC to ST

    Easy installation

    Beyondtech OM1 SC to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

    EMI immunity

    OM1 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem.

    Properly tested

    Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

    Cable Specifications

    Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm

    Orange Jacket

    Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

    Cable Jacket (3.00mm)

    Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)

    Multimode 62.5/125um

    Standard Zip Cord

    OM1 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA

    Multiple Sizes Available

    ST connector (Fiber patch cord)

    Beyondtech SC ST Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule SC,ST connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

    SC to ST Multimode Duplex are used to connect SC and ST devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

    SC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series - B00NFT5PCQ

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    SC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series - B00NFT5PCQ

    • Product Code: B00NFT5PCQ
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $163.17
    • $78.11


    Available Options


    Latest

    M-Egal TF Card Mini Speaker Radio Music Player Loudspeaker FM USB Wireless Portable for MP3 MP4 PC Tablet Phone Laptop - B077D5K4SX

    M-Egal TF Card Mini Speaker Radio Music Player Loudspeaker FM USB Wireless Portable for MP3 MP4 PC Tablet Phone Laptop - B077D5K4SX

    Support TF/micro SD card: the mini speaker is applicable for max to 32G TF card, it also ap..

    $42.39 $130.52

    LG SJ9 500-Watt 5.1.2 Channel Sound Bar with Wireless Subwoofer (Certified Refurbished) - B07CWDJL1Z

    LG SJ9 500-Watt 5.1.2 Channel Sound Bar with Wireless Subwoofer (Certified Refurbished) - B07CWDJL1Z

    This Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like-new. The r..

    $112.49 $904.91

    Sumen Women Vintage Sleeveless 1950s Halter Rockabilly Party Cocktail Dress - B07DJCQL3S

    Sumen Women Vintage Sleeveless 1950s Halter Rockabilly Party Cocktail Dress - B07DJCQL3S

    Color stitching beach sundress for spring, Vacation/holiday, Party, Club or at Home ..

    $16.22 $128.63

    IOGEAR Active DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter with 4K Support (GDPHD4KA) - B012B6WU58

    IOGEAR Active DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter with 4K Support (GDPHD4KA) - B012B6WU58

    Active DisplayPort to HDMI Video and Audio Adapter Supp..

    $54.89 $139.10