• OM1 SC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission. A high quality, orange colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • Jacket Color: Orange - This is the standard jacket color for 50/125 Multimode & 62.5/125 Multimode fiber optic cables (Including OM1 and OM2 mode types).

  • Core / Cladding: 50/125?m - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)

  • Optical Mode Type: OM1 (Multimode) - 62.5 micron core / 125 micron cladding

  • Mode Type: Multimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode

  • Size :8 Meter

    OM1 SC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable with precision ceramic SC ferrule connectors (including clips) for compact, high density environments. A solid 62.5 multimode optical assembly for your fiber optic network needs. Wrapped in a durable, orange colored zip-cord fiber optic patch cable that has a 3.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors. Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Orders for om1 sc sc 62.5/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

    OM1 SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable - 8 Meter (26ft) - B015VJ616Q

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    OM1 SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable - 8 Meter (26ft) - B015VJ616Q

    • Product Code: B015VJ616Q
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $100.28
    • $58.91


    Available Options


    Latest

    Silicone Soft Case for Bose Soundlink Mini 1 and 2 Speaker  Bose Mini case/Gel Soft Skin Cover/Silicone Waterproof Rubber Case  Travel Carry Pouch (Black) - B0771Q643H

    Silicone Soft Case for Bose Soundlink Mini 1 and 2 Speaker Bose Mini case/Gel Soft Skin Cover/Silicone Waterproof Rubber Case Travel Carry Pouch (Black) - B0771Q643H

    DESUGNED FOR SOUNDLINK MINI 1 AND 2 : Perfect protection against scratches and wear caused ..

    $22.61 $79.45

    TOPECK Alarm Clock with Dual USB Port and Charger  6.5" Large Number Digital Alarm Clock Mirror Led Table Clock with Adjustable Brightnes 4-Colors Optional (White) - B07CZD9Z7M
    Cameron Sino Replacement Rechargeable Battery fit for Motorola XiR E8600 XiR E8608 XiR E8668 DP3441 (1600mAh) - B07CZ1HYSY

    Cameron Sino Replacement Rechargeable Battery fit for Motorola XiR E8600 XiR E8608 XiR E8668 DP3441 (1600mAh) - B07CZ1HYSY

    Please ensure both model and battery part number are matched with your device before purcha..

    $95.99 $97.11