• Made In USA - OM4 LC to LC 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig / 40Gig / 100Gig multimode patch cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission. A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 14 Meter (45.93 feet), Laser Optimized MMF Zip-Cord Reinforced, Multimode LC to LC Plenum Rated Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Fiber Jumper Cord

  • Fiber Cable Assembly: OFNP, Aqua Colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, riser rated, om3 fiber patch cable. Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers.

  • Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.

  • Shipping Options: Next Day AM, Next Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Free Standard Shipping.

  • Size :14 Meter (45.93ft)

    OM4 LC LC 10Gb 40Gb 100Gb Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable. OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) fire rated assembly with aqua, self-extinguishing fire retardant jacket, Corning optical fiber glass core and small form factor (SFF) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (with duplex clips). This Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) jumper is built for performance and designed to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for schools, healthcare facilities and government building.

    Each plenum rated OFNP fiber optic cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.


    Lengths available in our online catalog for Om4 Lc lc plenum multimode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.
    Didn't find what you're looking for?
    Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order.
    Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
    Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.
    Additional Ordering

    FiberCablesDirect 14M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 14 Meter (45.93ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M Made in USA | ofnp lc-lc 40Gb lc/lc mmf Cord - B071S86YGQ

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    FiberCablesDirect 14M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 14 Meter (45.93ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M Made in USA | ofnp lc-lc 40Gb lc/lc mmf Cord - B071S86YGQ

    • Product Code: B071S86YGQ
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $237.48
    • $112.58


    Available Options


    Latest

    OM1 ST ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 9 Meter - B079X4SZNR

    OM1 ST ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 9 Meter - B079X4SZNR

    OM1 ST/ST Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables. OFNP multimode fiber (..

    $104.85 $117.54

    Braven BRV-HD Portable Wireless Speaker  Black - B00SU3XOI4

    Braven BRV-HD Portable Wireless Speaker Black - B00SU3XOI4

    Shock-absorbent rubberized exterior with aircraft-grade aluminum grill ..

    $114.85 $118.94

    Yamaha MCRB043 WHITE Micro Component System - B016A8NSX6

    Yamaha MCRB043 WHITE Micro Component System - B016A8NSX6

    Includes 100% Parts and Labor coverage ..

    $119.19 $783.92