• This fiber optic coupler is specially designed to provide precise simplex fiber optic cable to cable connection or patch cords to equipment connection

  • Low insertion loss, large return loss, good repeatability, data transmission is stable and reliable

  • Good isolating effect, can effectively restrain the nose of ground loop, eliminate interference

  • Fengyingzi Fiber Optic Couplers / Extender can be used in Local Area Networks (LANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, security, FTTH, FTTP, FTTA, high EMI, and commercial applications

  • Full automatic standarized production, reduces manual intervention, strict factory inspection, ensure the quality of each fiber coupler

  • Size :1Piece/Pack  |  Color Name:FC to ST Fiber Coupler

    APPLICATIONS
    CATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, a local area network (LANs), data processing network

    Specifications
    Insertion Loss: less than 0.20dB
    Durability: less than 0.20dB, the plable numeber>1000
    Operating Temperature: -25 to +70 degrees Celsius

    Fengyingzi Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Extender Fiber Couplers SC/FC/ST/LC Multiple Connectors (1Piece/Pack FC to ST Fiber Coupler) - B073W76JFV

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    Fengyingzi Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Extender Fiber Couplers SC/FC/ST/LC Multiple Connectors (1Piece/Pack FC to ST Fiber Coupler) - B073W76JFV

    • Product Code: B073W76JFV
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $106.84
    • $86.19


    Available Options


    Related Products

    Fengyingzi Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Extender Fiber Couplers SC/FC/ST/LC Multiple Connectors (1Piece/Pack  GA5044-SC-SC UPC) - B073W8TX75
    Fengyingzi Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Extender Fiber Couplers SC/FC/ST/LC Multiple Connectors (1Piece/Pack  GA5068-T-ST-ST UPC) - B073W8LCK1
    Fengyingzi Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Extender Fiber Couplers SC/FC/ST/LC Multiple Connectors (1Piece/Pack  LC-LC Multi-Mode Duplex) - B073W8K81G
    Fengyingzi Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Extender Fiber Couplers SC/FC/ST/LC Multiple Connectors (1Piece/Pack  GAO47-LC-LC UPC Duplex) - B073W8C9YV
    Fengyingzi Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Extender Fiber Couplers SC/FC/ST/LC Multiple Connectors (1Piece/Pack  GA50116-LC-LC UPC Simplex) - B073W7SZG5

    Latest

    Theater Solutions TS38W Mountable Indoor or Outdoor Speakers White Bookshelf 5 Pair Pack TS38W-5PR - B01GOZ2HMS

    Theater Solutions TS38W Mountable Indoor or Outdoor Speakers White Bookshelf 5 Pair Pack TS38W-5PR - B01GOZ2HMS

    Theater Solutions TS38W indoor or outdoor mountable white full range speakers, 20-280 watts..

    $113.75 $472.51

    Samsung HW-K450 2.1 Channel 300 Watt Wireless Audio Soundbar (2016 Model) - B01DMRLUPG

    Samsung HW-K450 2.1 Channel 300 Watt Wireless Audio Soundbar (2016 Model) - B01DMRLUPG

    Length & Power Output: 35-Inch 300 Watt (2.1 Channels) ..

    $97.34 $128.22

    BALIYIN Wireless Bluetooth Alarm Clock Subwoofer Speaker  Waterproof Soound Box with TF Card Plug and Play/Alarm Clock/Hands-Free Callings Function (White) - B07D2BYKJY
    Bose Sound Link Color Bluetooth Speaker II  Coral Red - B01HETFPTU

    Bose Sound Link Color Bluetooth Speaker II Coral Red - B01HETFPTU

    Coverage includes repairs or replacement, with no deductibles ..

    $111.38 $398.38